Inter-State Horse Show Association - Company Message
2018
INTER-STATE HORSE SHOW ASSOCIATION
AWARDS


Horse  
 
Amyr Pocahontas      Donna Shelatree                   
            Champion:       Half Arabian Halter
            Champion:       Open Halter Horse
            Champion:       Paint/Pinto Halter
 
Attaways Landslide  Carol Goodrick
            Reserve:          ASB Pleasure Halter
            Reserve:          ASB Three Years & Over Halter
           
Biscotti N Bourbon   Ellen Vajda
            Champion:       ASB Hunt Seat Country Pleasure
Reserve:          ASB Country Western Pleasure
Reserve:          Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Blade’s Edge              Cherlyn Howard
            Champion:       Morgan Hunt Seat Pleasure
            Reserve:          Bridle Path Hack Hunt Seat
            Reserve:          Jack Benny Pleasure
 
BRS Nite Ryder        Mindy Sydlowski
            Reserve:          Hackney Roadster Pony
 
Cadillac Painted Lady          Stella Austin
            Fourth:             Open Halter Pony
 
Calamity Gen            Jennifer Kline Brown
            Champion:       TWH Park Performance Specialty Open
Champion:       TWH Park Performance Specialty Amateur
           
Chic’s Evil Ella          Shelby Hull
            Champion:       AQHA Hunt Seat Pleasure    
Reserve:          AQHA Halter, Open
Third:              Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Dakota Snowcap       Tina Babnis
            Champion:       Appaloosa Halter
            Champion:       Appaloosa English Pleasure
            Champion:       Appaloosa Western Pleasure
 
Diamond Ringo         Mindy Sydlowski
            Third:              ASB Park Pleasure
 
Doubletree’s Scarlet Design             Diana Pistora
            Champion:       ASB 3-Gaited Full Mane & Tail
 
General’s Dollar General     Kristen Reichard
            Champion:       TWH Specialty, Open
 
Heartland Dreamer  Dorothy Drake
            Champion:       Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving
            Champion:       Open Halter Pony
 
Heza Dun Talkin       Stella Austin
            Champion:       AQHA Halter
           
Hotline Bling             Kristen Reichard
            Reserve:          TWH Trail Pleasure English Specialty
            Reserve:          TWH Trail Pleasure Western Specialty
            Reserve:          TWH Model
  Im Straight Fuel        Mackenzie Davis
            Champion:       Western Pleasure Jr. Ex.
            Reserve:          AQHA Hunt Seat  Pleasure
            Reserve:          AQHA Western Pleasure
Kool-N-Frosty           Nichaela Noebe
            Champion:       ASB Country English Pleasure, Jr. Ex.
            Third:              ASB Hunt Seat Country Pleasure
           
Little Mike                 Megan Nicholson
            Reserve:          ASB Country English Pleasure Adult
 
LLF Bailey’s On The Rocks            Roberta Franke
            Reserve:          Hackney Pleasure Pony Driving
 
Mackinaw                  Tina Babnis
            Champion:       Morgan Halter Open
            Champion:       Morgan English Pleasure
Champion:       Morgan Classic English Pleasure
Reserve:          Morgan Western Pleasure
Reserve:          Saddle Seat English Pleasure Open
            Reserve:          Bridle Path Horse Saddle Seat
            Third:              Jack Benny Pleasure
Third:              Open Halter Horse
Fourth:             Morgan Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Miss Jazzman            Christy Duvall
            Champion:       TWH Light Shod
            Reserve:          TWH Light Shod Specialty, Amateur
            Reserve:          TWH Light Shod Western Specialty
 
My Red Whim Z       Carol Weaver
            Reserve:          Half Arabian Halter
           
Numero Uno              Marjorie Kline
            Champion:       TWH Light Shod Specialty, Amateur
            Champion:       TWH Light Shod Specialty, Open
            Champion:       TWH Light Shod Western Specialty
 
 Oliver’s Touch          Nichaela Noebe
            Champion:       ASB Five Gaited
 
On The Edge Of Chaos        Cherlyn Howard
            Reserve:          Morgan Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Orissa                         Candy Cane Farms
            Champion:       ASB Country English Pleasure, Adult
 
Push South                 Kylie Duvall
            Champion:       TWH English Trail Pleasure Specialty, Jr. Ex.
            Third:              TWH English Trail Pleasure Specialty
 
Rahar Icabod Crane             Joyce Gomersall
            Champion:       Arabian Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Razor’s Edge             Cherlyn Howard
            Champion:       Morgan Western Pleasure
 
Rhythm King LF      Kim & Rita Kidd
            Champion:       Hackney Roadster Pony
 
Sang Real                   Bloss Family
            Reserve:          ASB Park Pleasure
 
Sheza Cougar            Stella Austin
            Champion:       Open Halter Pony Jr. Ex.
            Champion:       Palomino Halter Horse
            Third:              Open Halter Pony
 
Skippin N Dancin      Shelby Hull
            Champion:       AQHA Western Pleasure
Champion:       Open Western Pleasure Horse
 
Sky Hy Moonlight     Emily Reynolds
            Champion:       Ladies Side Saddle
 
Switzer                       Brian & Danielle Guerrieri
            Champion:       ASB Show Pleasure Driving
 
Syrinx                         Candy Cane Farms
            Champion:       ASB English Show Pleasure Adult
 
Take It Strait             Paul Clemens
Champion:       Half Arabian Western Pleasure
Champion:       Paint/Pinto Western Pleasure
           
TC’s Don’t Stop Belivin       Carol Swartz
            Champion:       Morgan Halter
            Reserve:          Open Halter Horse
            Reserve:          Palomino Halter Horse
 
The Glenlivet             Debbie Patterson White
            Champion:       Arabian Country English Pleasure
            Champion:       Arabian Half Arabian Native Costume
            Champion:       Bridle Path Horse, Saddle Seat
            Champion:       Saddle Seat English Pleasure, Open
           
Truly A Treat            Candy Cane Farms
            Reserve:          Open Halter Pony
 
Two’s Tiny Dancer   Candy Cane Farms
            Champion:       ASB Park Pleasure
 
Unfrosted                               Candy Cane Farms
            Champion:       ASB Country Western Pleasure
            Champion:       ASB Pleasure Halter
            Champion:       ASB Three Years & Over Halter
            Reserve:          ASB Hunt Seat Country Pleasure
 
WLA Medley’s Pride            Tina Fedoruk
            Champion:       Bridle Path Hack Hunt Seat
Champion:       Hunt Seat Pleasure
Champion:       Jack Benny Pleasure
Third:              Morgan Hunt Seat Pleasure
 
Worth It                                 Debbie Fejko
Champion:       TWH Trail Pleasure English Specialty
Champion:       TWH Trail Pleasure Western Specialty                     
Champion:       TWH Model
 
 
Equitation
 
Tina Babnis
            Reserve:          Adult Western Equitation
Reserve:          Adult Hunt Seat Equitation
            Third:              Adult Saddle Seat Equitation
 
Abigail Campailla
            Champion:       Western Lead Line
 
Liliana Campailla
            Champion:       English Lead Line
 
Haley Carlson
            Third:              Western Lead Line
 
Mackenzie Davis
            Champion:       Western Equitation 13 Years & Under
 
Candy Gierke
            Champion:       Adult Saddle Seat Equitation
 
Shelby Hull                           
            Champion:       Adult Western Equitation
            Champion:       Adult Hunt Seat Equitation
 
Megan Nicholson
            Reserve:          Adult Saddle Seat Equitation
 
Colton Reynolds
            Reserve:          English Lead Line
            Reserve:          Western Lead Line